Tora-Kai School Of Judo

Samantha Lowe Judo Team GB at Elmbridge Xcel Coaching Class

 
Photos From 2011 Judo Championships

 

next pair of photos >

 

Tora-Kai Championships 2011

The above photos are from the Club's 2011 Judo Championships held at Elmbridge Xcel Leisure at Walton on Thames Surrey

Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex, Walton On Thames Surrey

The results are shown below 
 
WHITE & YELLOW BELT - BOYS
6-7 yrs - 25 kg
1st Theo Ashley Hacker Parkside
2nd Ben Pratley Parkside
3rd Aidan Beaumont Xcel
  6-7 yrs - 30 kg
1st Theo Collins Spectrum
2nd Harry Heasman Thames Ditton Jnr
3rd Archie Wood Xcel
     
8-9 yrs - 30 kg
1st Kian Farr Thames Ditton Jnr
2nd Noah Ralph Lanesborough
3rd Ross Fraser Leacroft
  8-9 yrs - 35 kg
1st Charlie McMurdo Parkside
2nd Harvey Harrington Oakfield
3rd Edward Winter Wallacefield
     
8-9 yrs - 40 kg
1st Tom Marvin Oakfield
2nd Jacob Rollason Tolworth
3rd Thomas Hope Xcel
  10-11 yrs - 35 kg
1st Oscar Vie Hampt Ct Hse
2nd James Harry Hinchley Wood
3rd Connor Noyes Cardinal Newm
     
10-11 yrs - 40 kg
1st Ben Matthews Cardinal Newm
2nd Alex Humphries Spectrum
3rd Christopher Rice Xcel
  10-11 yrs -45 kg
1st Callum Mackintosh Spectrum
2nd Max Grzinic Lanesborough
3rd Kenny Okoroafor Lanesborough
     
12-13 yrs + 50kg
1st William Morrice Spectrum
2nd Ben Carmichael Spectrum
   
     
WHITE & YELLOW BELT - BOYS
8-9 yrs - 35 kg
1st Isobel Lovatt Spectrum
2nd Jessica Noyes Cardinal Newm
3rd Julia Trigg Xcel
  10-11 yrs - 35 kg
1st Emily Cooke Spectrum
2nd Camilla Bogoni Holy Cross
     
ORANGE, GREEN & BLUE BELT - BOYS
6-7 yrs - 30 kg
1st Ishak Mesmoudi Xcel
2nd Sebastian Turnock Spectrum
  8-9 yrs - 30 kg
1st Daniel Wright Thames Ditton jnr
2nd Joe Wilson Xcel
3rd Callum Byrne Xcel
     
8-9 yrs - 35 kg
1st Milo Clarke Tolworth
2nd Oliver Williams Hinchley Wood
3rd Christopher Brooksbank Xcel
  8-9 yrs - 40 kg
1st Max Heasman Thames Ditton Jnr
2nd Arthur Hill Parkside
3rd Jake Buckingham Eastwick
     
10-11 yrs - 35 kg
1st Dennis Gorman Xcel
2nd George Chouls Spectrum
3rd Joshua Day Thames Ditton Jnr
  10-11 yrs - 40 kg
1st Oliver Harvey Spectrum
2nd Josh Fanning Tolworth
3rd Max Fornasiero Danes Hill
     
10-11 yrs - 45 kg
1st Michael Clarke Hinchley Wood
2nd Morgan Class-Kirtley Xcel
3rd James Wallace Spectrum
  10-11 yrs + 45 kg
1st Matthew Wozny Tolworth
2nd Thomas Rossage Xcel
     
12-13 yrs + 50 kg
1st Sebastian Rimmer Lanesborough
2nd Thomas Sutcliffe Tolworth
3rd Matthew Sullivan Moor House
   
     
ORANGE, GREEN & BLUE BELT - GIRLS
8-9 yrs - 30 kg
1st Elizabeth Hall Thames Ditton Jnr
2nd Samantha Stevenson Xcel
  10-11 yrs - 45 kg
1st Emilia Kilburn Xcel
2nd Alice Peers Tolworth
     
10-11 yrs + 45 kg
1st Aoife Parr Tolworth
2nd Carolina Jacinto Eastwick
3rd Pamela Santoriello Xcel
   
 
 
Judo
To improve & develop
- Fitness
- Co-ordination
- Confidence
- Self Defence

Phone: 07717625273

www.judo-school.co.uk 

Home  Tora-Kai  Judo classes  Kids say  Games  Parents say  Schools say  News

 
Follow Tora-Kai Judo School on TwitterOur Judo page on Facebook
   
 

Web Site Developers www.allaboutweybridge.co.uk 

 

Copyright Tora-Kai School Of Judo Surrey
Copyright
all about Weybridge Surrey

Terms Of Use

 

 

Surrey Judo Schools include Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames